Lot 48
Frank Henry Mason (Staithes Group 1875-1965): Montrose Fishing Boats returning to Harbour in Heavy Weather, watercolour and gouache signed 32cm x 47cm
Provenance: with T B & R Jordan, Fine Art Dealers, Yarm, label verso
5029
SOLD £700